Committee attendance

Appeals Panel, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor David Lewis 1
Councillor Norah Clarke 1
Councillor Janice Lewis 1
Councillor Pam Davies 1
Councillor John McCarthy 1
Councillor James Radcliffe 0
Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE 3
Councillor Chris Davies 5
Councillor Paula Ford 2
Councillor Rhys Goode 2
Councillor Maxine Lewis 2
Councillor Johanna Llewellyn-Hopkins 2
Councillor Jonathan Edward Pratt 2
Councillor Ellie Richards 2
Councillor Simon Griffiths 2
Councillor Rob Smith 2
Councillor Ian Spiller 2
Councillor Eugene Caparros 2
Councillor Freya Bletsoe 2
Councillor Heather Griffiths 2
Councillor Steven Bletsoe 2
Councillor Mark John 2
Councillor Martin Hughes 2
Councillor Della Hughes 2
Councillor Philip Jenkins 2
Councillor William Kendall 2
Councillor David Harrison 2
Councillor Neelo Farr 2
Councillor Graham Walter 2
Councillor Ian Williams 2
Councillor Melanie Jayne Evans 2
Councillor Timothy Wood 2
Councillor Colin Davies 2
Councillor Alan Wathan 2
Councillor Martin Williams 2
Councillor Elaine Winstanley 2
Councillor Richard Williams 2
Councillor Anthony Berrow 1
Councillor Sean Aspey 6
Councillor David Lewis 4
Councillor Norah Clarke 5
Councillor Janice Lewis 4
Councillor Pam Davies 3
Councillor John McCarthy 4
Councillor Keith Edwards 4
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 4
Councillor Cheryl Green 4
Councillor Malcolm James 6
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 4
Councillor Brian Jones 3
Councillor James Radcliffe 1
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 3
Councillor Rod Shaw 4
Councillor Altaf Hussain 1
Councillor Tom Giffard 1
Councillor Matthew Voisey 3
Councillor Aniel Pucella 4
Councillor Kay Rowlands 3
Councillor Lyn Walters 3
Councillor Alex Williams 6
Councillor Paul Davies 6
Councillor Gareth Howells 4
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 6
Councillor Amanda Williams 6
Councillor Martyn Jones 6
Councillor Richard Granville 6
Councillor Bridie Sedgebeer 3
Councillor Julia Williams 3
Councillor Sadie Vidal 1
Councillor Roz Stirman 3
Councillor Tom Beedle 4
Councillor Tim Thomas 6
Councillor Richard Collins 5
Councillor Mike Clarke 4
Councillor Nicole Burnett 2
Councillor Jane Gebbie 6
Councillor Mike Kearn 6
Councillor Stephen Smith 3
Councillor Carolyn Webster 0
Councillor Charles Smith 4
Councillor John Spanswick 6
Councillor Heidi Bennett 2
Councillor Gary Thomas 4
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas 6
Councillor Elaine Venables 1
Councillor Ken Watts 4
Councillor David White 3
Councillor Hywel Williams 6
Councillor Mary Hughes 3
Councillor Huw David 6
Councillor Richard Young 4
Governance and Audit Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Simon Griffiths 1
Councillor Steven Bletsoe 1
Councillor Martin Hughes 1
Councillor Della Hughes 1
Councillor Colin Davies 1
Councillor Alan Wathan 0
Councillor Janice Lewis 2
Councillor Pam Davies 1
Councillor Cheryl Green 2
Councillor Altaf Hussain 1
Councillor Lyn Walters 2
Councillor Alex Williams 1
Councillor Paul Davies 2
Councillor Amanda Williams 2
Councillor Richard Granville 2
Councillor Bridie Sedgebeer 0
Councillor Tom Beedle 2
Councillor Mike Clarke 0
Councillor Mike Kearn 2
Licensing Act 2003 Sub-Committee (B), 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Janice Lewis 1
Councillor Pam Davies 1
Councillor John McCarthy 1
Councillor Malcolm James 1
Councillor Brian Jones 1
Licensing Sub-Committee B, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Janice Lewis 1
Councillor Pam Davies 1
Councillor John McCarthy 0
Councillor Malcolm James 1
Councillor Brian Jones 0
Councillor Altaf Hussain 1
Councillor Ken Watts 1
Member Development Activity, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE 0
Councillor Chris Davies 0
Councillor Sean Aspey 0
Councillor David Lewis 0
Councillor Norah Clarke 0
Councillor Janice Lewis 0
Councillor Pam Davies 0
Councillor John McCarthy 0
Councillor Keith Edwards 0
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 0
Councillor Cheryl Green 0
Councillor Malcolm James 0
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 0
Councillor Brian Jones 0
Councillor James Radcliffe 0
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 0
Councillor Rod Shaw 0
Councillor Altaf Hussain 0
Councillor Tom Giffard 0
Councillor Matthew Voisey 0
Councillor Aniel Pucella 0
Councillor Kay Rowlands 0
Councillor Lyn Walters 0
Councillor Alex Williams 0
Councillor Paul Davies 0
Councillor Gareth Howells 0
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 0
Councillor Amanda Williams 0
Councillor Martyn Jones 0
Councillor Richard Granville 0
Councillor Bridie Sedgebeer 0
Councillor Julia Williams 0
Councillor Sadie Vidal 0
Councillor Roz Stirman 0
Councillor Tom Beedle 0
Councillor Tim Thomas 0
Councillor Richard Collins 0
Councillor Mike Clarke 0
Councillor Nicole Burnett 0
Councillor Jane Gebbie 0
Councillor Mike Kearn 0
Councillor Stephen Smith 0
Councillor Carolyn Webster 0
Councillor Charles Smith 0
Councillor John Spanswick 0
Councillor Gary Thomas 0
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas 0
Councillor Elaine Venables 0
Councillor Ken Watts 0
Councillor David White 0
Councillor Hywel Williams 0
Councillor Huw David 0
Councillor Richard Young 0
Subject Overview and Scrutiny Committee 2, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Davies 1
Councillor Sean Aspey 2
Councillor Janice Lewis 2
Councillor Pam Davies 1
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 1
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 2
Councillor Aniel Pucella 0
Councillor Amanda Williams 2
Councillor Martyn Jones 0
Councillor Sadie Vidal 0
Councillor Mike Clarke 2
Councillor Nicole Burnett 0
Councillor Jane Gebbie 1
Councillor Mike Kearn 1
Councillor Gary Thomas 1
Councillor Ken Watts 1
Councillor David White 1
Councillor Mary Hughes 0
Councillor Huw David 1