Committee attendance

Cabinet Committee Corporate Parenting, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Nicole Burnett 3
Councillor Norah Clarke 3
Councillor Huw David 3
Councillor Keith Edwards 1
Councillor Jane Gebbie 3
Councillor Tom Giffard 1
Councillor Cheryl Green 3
Councillor Malcolm James 1
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 3
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas 0
Councillor James Radcliffe 0
Councillor Charles Smith 2
Councillor David White 0
Councillor Hywel Williams 3
Councillor Richard Young 2
Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 8 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sean Aspey 0
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 5
Councillor Tom Beedle 3
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 8
Councillor Nicole Burnett 6
Councillor Mike Clarke 3
Councillor Norah Clarke 8
Councillor Richard Collins 3
Councillor Huw David 7
Councillor Pam Davies 3
Councillor Paul Davies 1
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 2
Councillor Keith Edwards 3
Councillor Jane Gebbie 8
Councillor Tom Giffard 8
Councillor Cheryl Green 8
Councillor Gareth Howells 2
Councillor Altaf Hussain 3
Councillor Martyn Jones 8
Councillor Mike Kearn 3
Councillor David Lewis 1
Councillor Janice Lewis 3
Councillor John McCarthy 0
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 5
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas 7
Councillor Aniel Pucella 3
Councillor James Radcliffe 0
Councillor Kay Rowlands 8
Councillor Bridie Sedgebeer 0
Councillor Rod Shaw 8
Councillor Charles Smith 6
Councillor John Spanswick 7
Councillor Roz Stirman 1
Councillor Gary Thomas 0
Councillor Tim Thomas 5
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE 0
Councillor Elaine Venables 0
Councillor Matthew Voisey 2
Councillor Lyn Walters 3
Councillor Ken Watts 3
Councillor Carolyn Webster 0
Councillor David White 1
Councillor Philip White 2
Councillor Alex Williams 3
Councillor Amanda Williams 3
Councillor Hywel Williams 7
Councillor Julia Williams 3
Councillor Richard Young 7
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sean Aspey 3
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 3
Councillor Tom Beedle 4
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 4
Councillor Nicole Burnett 4
Councillor Mike Clarke 4
Councillor Norah Clarke 4
Councillor Richard Collins 4
Councillor Huw David 4
Councillor Pam Davies 4
Councillor Paul Davies 4
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 4
Councillor Keith Edwards 4
Councillor Jane Gebbie 4
Councillor Tom Giffard 4
Councillor Richard Granville 4
Councillor Cheryl Green 4
Councillor Gareth Howells 4
Councillor Altaf Hussain 4
Councillor Malcolm James 4
Councillor Brian Jones 4
Councillor Martyn Jones 3
Councillor Mike Kearn 4
Councillor David Lewis 4
Councillor Janice Lewis 4
Councillor John McCarthy 4
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 4
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas 4
Councillor Aniel Pucella 4
Councillor James Radcliffe 4
Councillor Kay Rowlands 3
Councillor Bridie Sedgebeer 3
Councillor Rod Shaw 4
Councillor Charles Smith 4
Councillor Stephen Smith 4
Councillor John Spanswick 3
Councillor Roz Stirman 4
Councillor Gary Thomas 4
Councillor Tim Thomas 4
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE 2
Councillor Elaine Venables 2
Councillor Sadie Vidal 4
Councillor Matthew Voisey 4
Councillor Lyn Walters 4
Councillor Ken Watts 4
Councillor Carolyn Webster 3
Councillor David White 4
Councillor Philip White 4
Councillor Alex Williams 4
Councillor Amanda Williams 4
Councillor Hywel Williams 4
Councillor Julia Williams 4
Councillor Richard Young 4
Development Control Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 2
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 4
Councillor Richard Collins 3
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 4
Councillor Keith Edwards 4
Councillor Richard Granville 4
Councillor Altaf Hussain 2
Councillor Mike Kearn 3
Councillor David Lewis 4
Councillor Janice Lewis 4
Councillor James Radcliffe 4
Councillor John Spanswick 3
Councillor Roz Stirman 3
Councillor Gary Thomas 4
Councillor Matthew Voisey 3
Councillor Ken Watts 4
Councillor Carolyn Webster 4
Councillor Amanda Williams 4
Member Development Activity, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sean Aspey 0
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 0
Councillor Tom Beedle 0
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 0
Councillor Nicole Burnett 0
Councillor Mike Clarke 0
Councillor Norah Clarke 0
Councillor Richard Collins 0
Councillor Huw David 0
Councillor Pam Davies 0
Councillor Paul Davies 0
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 0
Councillor Keith Edwards 0
Councillor Jane Gebbie 0
Councillor Tom Giffard 0
Councillor Richard Granville 0
Councillor Cheryl Green 0
Councillor Gareth Howells 0
Councillor Altaf Hussain 0
Councillor Malcolm James 0
Councillor Brian Jones 0
Councillor Martyn Jones 0
Councillor Mike Kearn 0
Councillor David Lewis 0
Councillor Janice Lewis 0
Councillor John McCarthy 0
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 0
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas 0
Councillor Aniel Pucella 0
Councillor James Radcliffe 0
Councillor Kay Rowlands 0
Councillor Bridie Sedgebeer 0
Councillor Rod Shaw 0
Councillor Charles Smith 0
Councillor Stephen Smith 0
Councillor John Spanswick 0
Councillor Roz Stirman 0
Councillor Gary Thomas 0
Councillor Tim Thomas 0
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE 0
Councillor Elaine Venables 0
Councillor Sadie Vidal 0
Councillor Matthew Voisey 0
Councillor Lyn Walters 0
Councillor Ken Watts 0
Councillor Carolyn Webster 0
Councillor David White 0
Councillor Philip White 0
Councillor Alex Williams 0
Councillor Amanda Williams 0
Councillor Hywel Williams 0
Councillor Julia Williams 0
Councillor Richard Young 0
Subject Overview and Scrutiny Committee 3, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 1
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 2
Councillor Norah Clarke 2
Councillor Huw David 1
Councillor Paul Davies 1
Councillor Keith Edwards 2
Councillor Jane Gebbie 1
Councillor Tom Giffard 1
Councillor Cheryl Green 1
Councillor Gareth Howells 2
Councillor Martyn Jones 1
Councillor David Lewis 0
Councillor John McCarthy 2
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas 0
Councillor James Radcliffe 0
Councillor Kay Rowlands 0
Councillor Rod Shaw 2
Councillor Charles Smith 1
Councillor John Spanswick 1
Councillor Roz Stirman 2
Councillor Gary Thomas 1
Councillor Tim Thomas 0
Councillor Elaine Venables 1
Councillor Matthew Voisey 1
Councillor Lyn Walters 1
Councillor Julia Williams 2
Councillor Richard Young 2
Town & Community Council Forum, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sean Aspey 1
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 0
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 2
Councillor Mike Clarke 1
Councillor Huw David 2
Councillor Paul Davies 2
Councillor Keith Edwards 1
Councillor Richard Granville 1
Councillor Brian Jones 2
Councillor Kay Rowlands 1
Councillor Bridie Sedgebeer 0
Councillor Charles Smith 2
Councillor Stephen Smith 2
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE 1
Councillor Sadie Vidal 2
Councillor Matthew Voisey 0
Councillor Ken Watts 2
Councillor Amanda Williams 2
Councillor Richard Young 2