Committee attendance

Cabinet Committee Equalities, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Janice Lewis 1
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 2
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 2
Councillor James Radcliffe 0
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 0
Councillor Kay Rowlands 1
Councillor Gareth Howells 2
Councillor Sadie Vidal 0
Councillor Tom Beedle 2
Councillor Nicole Burnett 2
Councillor Jane Gebbie 1
Councillor Charles Smith 2
Councillor Elaine Venables 0
Councillor Hywel Williams 2
Councillor Huw David 1
Councillor Richard Young 1
Corporate Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 2
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 1
Councillor Rod Shaw 3
Councillor Matthew Voisey 0
Councillor Kay Rowlands 4
Councillor Alex Williams 3
Councillor Gareth Howells 1
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 4
Councillor Amanda Williams 4
Councillor Martyn Jones 3
Councillor Tim Thomas 4
Councillor Nicole Burnett 2
Councillor Jane Gebbie 4
Councillor Charles Smith 2
Councillor John Spanswick 3
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas 4
Councillor Hywel Williams 2
Councillor Huw David 2
Councillor Richard Young 1
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE 1
Councillor Sean Aspey 5
Councillor David Lewis 4
Councillor Norah Clarke 5
Councillor Janice Lewis 5
Councillor Pam Davies 5
Councillor John McCarthy 5
Councillor Keith Edwards 4
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 5
Councillor Cheryl Green 5
Councillor Malcolm James 3
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 5
Councillor Brian Jones 4
Councillor James Radcliffe 4
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 2
Councillor Rod Shaw 5
Councillor Altaf Hussain 3
Councillor Tom Giffard 2
Councillor Matthew Voisey 5
Councillor Aniel Pucella 5
Councillor Kay Rowlands 5
Councillor Lyn Walters 4
Councillor Alex Williams 5
Councillor Paul Davies 5
Councillor Gareth Howells 5
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 5
Councillor Amanda Williams 5
Councillor Martyn Jones 5
Councillor Richard Granville 4
Councillor Bridie Sedgebeer 4
Councillor Julia Williams 5
Councillor Sadie Vidal 3
Councillor Roz Stirman 4
Councillor Tom Beedle 5
Councillor Tim Thomas 4
Councillor Richard Collins 5
Councillor Mike Clarke 5
Councillor Nicole Burnett 4
Councillor Jane Gebbie 5
Councillor Mike Kearn 4
Councillor Stephen Smith 2
Councillor Carolyn Webster 4
Councillor Charles Smith 5
Councillor John Spanswick 4
Councillor Gary Thomas 5
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas 5
Councillor Elaine Venables 2
Councillor Ken Watts 5
Councillor David White 3
Councillor Hywel Williams 5
Councillor Mary Hughes 3
Councillor Huw David 5
Councillor Richard Young 4
Democratic Services Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Sean Aspey 2
Councillor Malcolm James 0
Councillor Matthew Voisey 0
Councillor Alex Williams 2
Councillor Gareth Howells 1
Councillor Bridie Sedgebeer 0
Councillor Sadie Vidal 0
Councillor Stephen Smith 2
Councillor Gary Thomas 2
Councillor Elaine Venables 2
Councillor Richard Young 2
Member Development Activity, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE 0
Councillor Sean Aspey 0
Councillor David Lewis 0
Councillor Norah Clarke 0
Councillor Janice Lewis 0
Councillor Pam Davies 0
Councillor John McCarthy 0
Councillor Keith Edwards 0
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 0
Councillor Cheryl Green 0
Councillor Malcolm James 0
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 0
Councillor Brian Jones 0
Councillor James Radcliffe 0
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 0
Councillor Rod Shaw 0
Councillor Altaf Hussain 0
Councillor Tom Giffard 0
Councillor Matthew Voisey 0
Councillor Aniel Pucella 0
Councillor Kay Rowlands 0
Councillor Lyn Walters 0
Councillor Alex Williams 0
Councillor Paul Davies 0
Councillor Gareth Howells 0
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 0
Councillor Amanda Williams 0
Councillor Martyn Jones 0
Councillor Richard Granville 0
Councillor Bridie Sedgebeer 0
Councillor Julia Williams 0
Councillor Sadie Vidal 0
Councillor Roz Stirman 0
Councillor Tom Beedle 0
Councillor Tim Thomas 0
Councillor Richard Collins 0
Councillor Mike Clarke 0
Councillor Nicole Burnett 0
Councillor Jane Gebbie 0
Councillor Mike Kearn 0
Councillor Stephen Smith 0
Councillor Carolyn Webster 0
Councillor Charles Smith 0
Councillor John Spanswick 0
Councillor Gary Thomas 0
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas 0
Councillor Elaine Venables 0
Councillor Ken Watts 0
Councillor David White 0
Councillor Hywel Williams 0
Councillor Huw David 0
Councillor Richard Young 0
Subject Overview and Scrutiny Committee 1, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE 0
Councillor Pam Davies 2
Councillor Cheryl Green 4
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 3
Councillor Tom Giffard 4
Councillor Kay Rowlands 4
Councillor Gareth Howells 2
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 4
Councillor Martyn Jones 3
Councillor Bridie Sedgebeer 0
Councillor Roz Stirman 2
Councillor Tom Beedle 4
Councillor Tim Thomas 2
Councillor Richard Collins 1
Councillor Jane Gebbie 3
Councillor Carolyn Webster 0
Councillor Charles Smith 2
Councillor Mary Hughes 2
Subject Overview and Scrutiny Committee 3, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Lewis 2
Councillor Norah Clarke 3
Councillor John McCarthy 3
Councillor Keith Edwards 4
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 1
Councillor James Radcliffe 2
Councillor Rod Shaw 2
Councillor Matthew Voisey 1
Councillor Lyn Walters 3
Councillor Alex Williams 2
Councillor Paul Davies 4
Councillor Gareth Howells 3
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 4
Councillor Julia Williams 3
Councillor Roz Stirman 2
Councillor Charles Smith 2
Councillor John Spanswick 4
Councillor Gary Thomas 2
Councillor Hywel Williams 1
Councillor Huw David 2
Councillor Richard Young 2