Committee attendance

Council, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE 3
Councillor Chris Davies 5
Councillor Paula Ford 2
Councillor Rhys Goode 2
Councillor Maxine Lewis 2
Councillor Johanna Llewellyn-Hopkins 2
Councillor Jonathan Edward Pratt 2
Councillor Ellie Richards 2
Councillor Simon Griffiths 2
Councillor Rob Smith 2
Councillor Ian Spiller 2
Councillor Eugene Caparros 2
Councillor Freya Bletsoe 2
Councillor Heather Griffiths 2
Councillor Steven Bletsoe 2
Councillor Mark John 2
Councillor Martin Hughes 2
Councillor Della Hughes 2
Councillor Philip Jenkins 2
Councillor William Kendall 2
Councillor David Harrison 2
Councillor Neelo Farr 2
Councillor Graham Walter 2
Councillor Ian Williams 2
Councillor Melanie Jayne Evans 2
Councillor Timothy Wood 2
Councillor Colin Davies 2
Councillor Alan Wathan 2
Councillor Martin Williams 2
Councillor Elaine Winstanley 2
Councillor Richard Williams 2
Councillor Anthony Berrow 1
Councillor Sean Aspey 6
Councillor David Lewis 4
Councillor Norah Clarke 5
Councillor Janice Lewis 4
Councillor Pam Davies 3
Councillor John McCarthy 4
Councillor Keith Edwards 4
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 4
Councillor Cheryl Green 4
Councillor Malcolm James 6
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 4
Councillor Brian Jones 3
Councillor James Radcliffe 1
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 3
Councillor Rod Shaw 4
Councillor Altaf Hussain 1
Councillor Tom Giffard 1
Councillor Matthew Voisey 3
Councillor Aniel Pucella 4
Councillor Kay Rowlands 3
Councillor Lyn Walters 3
Councillor Alex Williams 6
Councillor Paul Davies 6
Councillor Gareth Howells 4
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 6
Councillor Amanda Williams 6
Councillor Martyn Jones 6
Councillor Richard Granville 6
Councillor Bridie Sedgebeer 3
Councillor Julia Williams 3
Councillor Sadie Vidal 1
Councillor Roz Stirman 3
Councillor Tom Beedle 4
Councillor Tim Thomas 6
Councillor Richard Collins 5
Councillor Mike Clarke 4
Councillor Nicole Burnett 2
Councillor Jane Gebbie 6
Councillor Mike Kearn 6
Councillor Stephen Smith 3
Councillor Carolyn Webster 0
Councillor Charles Smith 4
Councillor John Spanswick 6
Councillor Heidi Bennett 2
Councillor Gary Thomas 4
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas 6
Councillor Elaine Venables 1
Councillor Ken Watts 4
Councillor David White 3
Councillor Hywel Williams 6
Councillor Mary Hughes 3
Councillor Huw David 6
Councillor Richard Young 4
Development Control Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Davies 0
Councillor Jonathan Edward Pratt 1
Councillor Simon Griffiths 1
Councillor Heather Griffiths 1
Councillor Mark John 1
Councillor Martin Hughes 1
Councillor Della Hughes 1
Councillor William Kendall 1
Councillor David Harrison 1
Councillor Colin Davies 1
Councillor Martin Williams 1
Councillor Richard Williams 1
Councillor Anthony Berrow 1
Councillor Sean Aspey 0
Councillor David Lewis 1
Councillor Norah Clarke 4
Councillor Keith Edwards 3
Councillor James Radcliffe 1
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 2
Councillor Altaf Hussain 1
Councillor Matthew Voisey 3
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 3
Councillor Richard Granville 3
Councillor Sadie Vidal 0
Councillor Roz Stirman 2
Councillor Richard Collins 2
Councillor Mike Kearn 2
Councillor Carolyn Webster 0
Councillor John Spanswick 3
Councillor Gary Thomas 3
Councillor Ken Watts 3
Councillor Richard Young 3
Licensing Sub-Committee A, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Maxine Lewis 1
Councillor Johanna Llewellyn-Hopkins 0
Councillor Jonathan Edward Pratt 1
Councillor Steven Bletsoe 1
Councillor Anthony Berrow 1
Councillor David Lewis 1
Councillor Aniel Pucella 1
Councillor Julia Williams 1
Councillor Tom Beedle 0
Councillor Richard Collins 1
Councillor Mike Kearn 2
Councillor Gary Thomas 0
Member Development Activity, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE 0
Councillor Chris Davies 0
Councillor Sean Aspey 0
Councillor David Lewis 0
Councillor Norah Clarke 0
Councillor Janice Lewis 0
Councillor Pam Davies 0
Councillor John McCarthy 0
Councillor Keith Edwards 0
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 0
Councillor Cheryl Green 0
Councillor Malcolm James 0
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 0
Councillor Brian Jones 0
Councillor James Radcliffe 0
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 0
Councillor Rod Shaw 0
Councillor Altaf Hussain 0
Councillor Tom Giffard 0
Councillor Matthew Voisey 0
Councillor Aniel Pucella 0
Councillor Kay Rowlands 0
Councillor Lyn Walters 0
Councillor Alex Williams 0
Councillor Paul Davies 0
Councillor Gareth Howells 0
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 0
Councillor Amanda Williams 0
Councillor Martyn Jones 0
Councillor Richard Granville 0
Councillor Bridie Sedgebeer 0
Councillor Julia Williams 0
Councillor Sadie Vidal 0
Councillor Roz Stirman 0
Councillor Tom Beedle 0
Councillor Tim Thomas 0
Councillor Richard Collins 0
Councillor Mike Clarke 0
Councillor Nicole Burnett 0
Councillor Jane Gebbie 0
Councillor Mike Kearn 0
Councillor Stephen Smith 0
Councillor Carolyn Webster 0
Councillor Charles Smith 0
Councillor John Spanswick 0
Councillor Gary Thomas 0
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas 0
Councillor Elaine Venables 0
Councillor Ken Watts 0
Councillor David White 0
Councillor Hywel Williams 0
Councillor Huw David 0
Councillor Richard Young 0
Rights of Way Sub-Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Keith Edwards 1
Councillor James Radcliffe 1
Councillor Matthew Voisey 0
Councillor Richard Granville 1
Councillor Carolyn Webster 0
Councillor Gary Thomas 1
Subject Overview and Scrutiny Committee 2, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Davies 1
Councillor Sean Aspey 2
Councillor Janice Lewis 2
Councillor Pam Davies 1
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 1
Councillor Sorrel Dendy 2
Councillor Aniel Pucella 0
Councillor Amanda Williams 2
Councillor Martyn Jones 0
Councillor Sadie Vidal 0
Councillor Mike Clarke 2
Councillor Nicole Burnett 0
Councillor Jane Gebbie 1
Councillor Mike Kearn 1
Councillor Gary Thomas 1
Councillor Ken Watts 1
Councillor David White 1
Councillor Mary Hughes 0
Councillor Huw David 1
Subject Overview and Scrutiny Committee 3, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor David Lewis 1
Councillor Norah Clarke 2
Councillor John McCarthy 2
Councillor Keith Edwards 1
Councillor Dhanisha Patel 1
Councillor Stuart Baldwin 2
Councillor James Radcliffe 0
Councillor Rod Shaw 1
Councillor Matthew Voisey 1
Councillor Lyn Walters 1
Councillor Alex Williams 1
Councillor Paul Davies 2
Councillor Gareth Howells 1
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell 2
Councillor Julia Williams 2
Councillor Roz Stirman 1
Councillor Charles Smith 1
Councillor John Spanswick 2
Councillor Gary Thomas 2
Councillor Hywel Williams 1
Councillor Huw David 2