Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Sean Aspey1145000
Councillor Heidi Bennett1477000
Councillor Anthony Berrow14111000
Councillor Freya Bletsoe14122000
Councillor Steven Bletsoe15141000
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell15114021
Councillor Eugene Caparros952000
Councillor Norah Clarke1376000
Councillor Richard Collins1685000
Councillor Huw David17150060
Councillor Colin Davies1376000
Councillor Chris Davies912000
Councillor Paul Davies17122000
Councillor Steven Easterbrook14112000
Councillor Melanie Jayne Evans1676000
Councillor Neelo Farr15123020
Councillor Paula Ford1154000
Councillor Jane Gebbie19170060
Councillor Rhys Goode14130050
Councillor Richard Granville18153000
Councillor Heather Griffiths1574000
Councillor Simon Griffiths15411000
Councillor Gary Haines100000
Councillor David Harrison1492000
Councillor Della Hughes1797000
Councillor Martin Hughes1697000
Councillor Malcolm James1054000
Councillor Philip Jenkins1393000
Councillor Mark John1082000
Councillor Martyn Jones14111000
Councillor Mike Kearn1769010
Councillor William Kendall1246000
Councillor Maxine Lewis16105000
Councillor Johanna Llewellyn-Hopkins1978000
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas1573000
Councillor Jonathan Edward Pratt18153000
Councillor Ellie Richards200000
Councillor Rob Smith1072000
Councillor John Spanswick15123050
Councillor Ian Spiller1264000
Councillor Tim Thomas1466000
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE740000
Councillor Graham Walter1899000
Councillor Alan Wathan15105000
Councillor Alex Williams14131000
Councillor Amanda Williams1596000
Councillor Hywel Williams15120032
Councillor Ian Williams972000
Councillor Martin Williams16106000
Councillor Richard Williams18106000
Councillor Elaine Winstanley14103000
Councillor Timothy Wood760000