Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Sean Aspey1154000
Councillor Heidi Bennett1495000
Councillor Anthony Berrow14102000
Councillor Freya Bletsoe18180000
Councillor Steven Bletsoe16151000
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell17152040
Councillor Eugene Caparros1172000
Councillor Norah Clarke1464000
Councillor Richard Collins1795000
Councillor Huw David17160050
Councillor Colin Davies1485000
Councillor Chris Davies1032000
Councillor Paul Davies19151000
Councillor Steven Easterbrook13102000
Councillor Melanie Jayne Evans16104000
Councillor Neelo Farr17143030
Councillor Paula Ford1264000
Councillor Jane Gebbie20180070
Councillor Rhys Goode16160050
Councillor Richard Granville21183000
Councillor Heather Griffiths17122000
Councillor Simon Griffiths1889000
Councillor David Harrison17112000
Councillor Della Hughes20127000
Councillor Martin Hughes19136000
Councillor Malcolm James1154000
Councillor Philip Jenkins13112000
Councillor Mark John11101000
Councillor Martyn Jones15131000
Councillor Mike Kearn1886010
Councillor William Kendall1373000
Councillor Maxine Lewis21146000
Councillor Johanna Llewellyn-Hopkins22127000
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas16102000
Councillor Jonathan Edward Pratt20173000
Councillor Ellie Richards410000
Councillor Rob Smith1182000
Councillor John Spanswick16132040
Councillor Ian Spiller1493000
Councillor Tim Thomas18106000
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE950000
Vacancy000000
Councillor Graham Walter17124000
Councillor Alan Wathan16124000
Councillor Alex Williams18171000
Councillor Amanda Williams17134000
Councillor Hywel Williams17150050
Councillor Ian Williams1091000
Councillor Martin Williams15114000
Councillor Richard Williams19105000
Councillor Elaine Winstanley14103000
Councillor Timothy Wood750000