Attendance summary

Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Sean Aspey714000
Councillor Heidi Bennett1466000
Councillor Anthony Berrow16141000
Councillor Freya Bletsoe1183000
Councillor Steven Bletsoe15132000
Councillor Jon-Paul Blundell1596011
Councillor Eugene Caparros752000
Councillor Norah Clarke15105000
Councillor Richard Collins1662000
Councillor Huw David15140040
Councillor Colin Davies1484020
Councillor Chris Davies821000
Councillor Paul Davies1181010
Councillor Steven Easterbrook17121000
Councillor Melanie Jayne Evans1283000
Councillor Neelo Farr15150020
Councillor Paula Ford953000
Councillor Jane Gebbie15140050
Councillor Rhys Goode13102030
Councillor Richard Granville16133000
Councillor Heather Griffiths1794000
Councillor Simon Griffiths13310000
Councillor Gary Haines420000
Councillor David Harrison1163000
Councillor Della Hughes1384000
Councillor Martin Hughes1577000
Councillor Malcolm James1373000
Councillor Philip Jenkins1493000
Councillor Mark John972000
Councillor Martyn Jones1090000
Councillor Mike Kearn1894000
Councillor William Kendall1375000
Councillor Maxine Lewis1494100
Councillor Johanna Llewellyn-Hopkins1677000
Councillor Ross Penhale-Thomas1154000
Councillor Jonathan Edward Pratt19172000
Councillor Rob Smith1182000
Councillor John Spanswick15122040
Councillor Ian Spiller1035000
Councillor Tim Thomas1255000
Councillor Jefferson Tildesley MBE730000
Councillor Graham Walter17710000
Councillor Alan Wathan1366000
Councillor Alex Ulberini-Williams1080000
Councillor Amanda Williams1165001
Councillor Hywel Williams14121012
Councillor Ian Williams981000
Councillor Martin Williams18117000
Councillor Richard Williams18125000
Councillor Elaine Winstanley11101000
Councillor Timothy Wood650000